Ohio State Trappers Association - State Fur Buyers

Workshops

Copyright©2011-2013 OSTA, Inc.
All Rights Reserved
Website by Hawk Mountain Designs

2014 CALENDAR

Est. 1940 - The nation's third oldest trapper association
Ohio State Trappers Association
For those who don't want to wait for a fur auction to sell their season's catch, Ohio has a good number of fur buyers in the state.
Similar to the fur buyers of yesterday, most will take pelts of all varieties, whether finished or green.
To determine the current market price and how the dealer wishes the fur prepared, it is best to call ahead before traveling to sell your fur.
Accept Credit Card Payments
County FIRST NAME LAST NAME Address City Phone
ASHLAND DAVE KEENER 603 ST. RT. 511 ASHLAND 419 962-4202
ASHLAND JOHN VERMILYA 2186 ST.RT. 179 JEROMESVILLE 419 368-9303
ASHTABULA JEFFERY PARK P.O. Box 476  Jefferson 440-813-5448
ATHENS JAMES DAILEY 1504 Pearlwood Rd Albany 740-592-4097
CHAMPAIGN JACK WILLIAMSON FAMILY 8461 Lonesome Rd. Saint Paris 937-663-5474
CRAWFORD JOHN LEWIS 750 Depot St. New Washington 419-492-2195
CUYAHOGA KEVIN KLINECT 24761 Water St. Olmstead Falls 419-566-8362
DARKE JIM R. ANDERSON 3643 Scenic Hts. Dr. Greenville 937-548-0195
DEFIANCE JAMES ZACHRICH FAMILY 17768 CR 424 Defiance 419-789-6620
FAYETTE JACK L. FLAX II 3584 Miami Trace Rd.  Washington C.H.  740-649-5057
GREENE DOUGLAS PARRETT 4265 Townsley Rd. Cedarville 937-766-5834
GREENE LESTER ISON 1721 Turner Rd. Xenia 937-372-6540
GUERNSEY THOMAS WARNER 147 Division Ave. Lore City 740-685-6393
GUERNSEY JUSTIN S WARNER 5674 Dogwood Lane  Cambridge 740-432-6545
HANCOCK KEITH DANIELS 110 W. Liberty, PO Box 111 Arlington 419-365-5321
JEFFERSON STEVIE N. PHILLIPS P.O. Box 75 East Springfield 740-543-3181
LICKING SCOTT BOYER 6180 Lancaster Rd. SW Hebron 740-928-1104
LORAIN ED MOLNAR 9191 Leavitt Rd. Elyria 440-986-3366
LORAIN ROBERT J BARNES 6455 CASE RD. N. Ridgeville 440-327-0168
MAHONING RICK BARINGER 14301 Ellsworth Rd. Berlin Center 330-547-7022
MARION ANDY HOWSER P.O. Box 30 Caledonia 740-225-2776
MARION CRAIG KOKAS 3153 Prospect Up. Sand. Rd. Prospect 740-361-1686
MARION RAYMOND RICKETTS 1739 Morral Kirkpatrick Rd. E. Marion 740-361-1686
MEDINA RICHARD ARTERS 9318 Chatham Rd Spencer 330-416-6277
MEIGS WES ARBAUGH P.O. Box 185, 50255 Popular St. Tuppers Plains 740-667-6427
MERCER STEVE LINK P.O. Box 52, 69 W. Riley St. Montezuma 419-268-2676
MIAMI BOB LONG 1045 W. Peterson Rd. Troy 937-773-6269
MIAMI DUANNE JENKINS 805 South College St Piqua 937-367-8639
MORROW BRAD TAYLOR 1741 CO. RD. 61 EDISON 741-361-8052
MUSKINGUM CARL W. CLAPPER 12380 Shady Grove Rd. New Concord 740-826-4716
PUTNAM ROGER HANNEMAN FAMILY 16890 Rd. Z Columbus Grove 419-532-3764
PUTNAM CARL J. GERTEN 8163 Rd. 5H Leipsic 419-943-2864
ROSS JOHN WOLFE 580 Biers Run Rd Chillicothe 740-701-1982
ROSS JEFF MERCER II 2032 Cliff Run Rd.  Bainbridge 937-403-2043
SENECA SCOTT ALLEN WILSON 2719 S. T.R. 1124 Attica 419-426-2190
SENECA CHRISTOPHER SAYLORS II 11666 East County Rd. 6 Attica 419-426-3404
SHELBY DENNIS HELMAN 6969 Wright Puthoff Rd. Sidney 937-492-5769
TUSCARAWAS EMERY MILLER 10654 SKYLINE DR.  Sugarcreek 330 340-9071
UNION RICHARD WESTFALL 16389 Lakewood Ln. Marysville 937-642-9142
WAYNE JEFF HINTON 10757 Hiner Rd Wooster 330-317-5344
WAYNE STERLING FUR CO. 11268 Frick Rd. Sterling 330-939-3763
WAYNE WILLIAM BENTON 7379 OVERTON RD BURBANK 330-201-0162
WILLIAMS JEFF DICK 12494 St. Rt. 15 Mountpelier 419-485-3734
WOOD MATHEW ALEXANDER 11380 WAYNE RD Wayne 419-288-3621
WYANDOT JAMES JURY 18001 SH 231 Nevada 740-482-2049
OUT OF STATE WESLEY OSBOURNE 1946 St. Rt. 208 Pulaski PA. 724-730-3444
OUT OF STATE HARRY ZANDER & SONS INC. 643 MANTUA GROVE RD. West Deptford NJ 856-848-5885

March 8: Zanesville Fur Auction

March 22: Region A Spring Meet, Ashland, OH

March 22: Region C Spring Meet, Washington CH, OH

March 29: OSTA Banquet, Waldo, OH

April 5: Region B Spring Meet, Cadiz, OH

September 5-6: OSTA Convention, Randolph, OH

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii